Co-curricular Activities

 

CCA ACTIVITIES 2017-18

PRIMARY

S.No.
Date
Activities (Primary)
1.
21-04-2017
English - Calligraphy
2.
07-07-2017
English Poem Recitation
3.
14-07-2017
House Meeting
4.
21-07-2017
Pledge Telling
5.
28-07-2017
Rakhi-Making
6.
11-08-2017
Action Song / Group Song
7.
18-08-2017
Clay Modeling
8.
01-09-2017
Hindi - Calligraphy
9.
08-09-2017
Hindi Antyakshari
10.
15-09-2017
Hindi Poem Recitation
11.
22-09-2017
Diya Decoration
12.
06-10-2017
Essay Writing
13.
13-10-2017
Rangoli Making
14.
20-10-2017
Colorful Kite Making
15.
27-10-2017
Word Building
16.
03-11-2017
Yoga Competition
17.
10-11-2017
Fancy Dress
18.
17-11-2017
Waste out of Best
19.
24-11-2017
Drawing & Painting
20.
01-12-2017
Solo Song
21.
08-12-2017
Group Dance
22.
15-12-2017
Riddles
23.
22-12-2017
Memory Test / Quiz Competition

PRIMARY CCA RESULT 2017-18

TOPIC
DATE
RESULT
 
 
 
 
English Calligraphy
 
 
 
 
23/6/17
Class-I
M.Ishitha-Ak
V.DineshChaithanya-Pr
P.Nirosha-Pr
Class-II
Dipanshu Pal-Ak
B.Mahija-Ag
P.Manasa-Tri
Class-III
Seetu Pal-Tri
S.Lakshana-Pr
J.Tejesh-Pr
Class-IV
K.Sanjana-Tri
AryaSree-Tri
K.Someswar-Ak
Class-V
P.Nihal Vishnu-Pr
R.Anusree-Tri
TejusPriyadarshi-Pr
 
English Poem Recitation
7/7/17
GROUP-A
S.Lasya-I Ak
M.Ishitha-II Ak
P.Beulah-III Tri
GROUP-B
V.Lohitha-I Tri
P.Mohitha-IITri
K.C.Vaishnavi-III Pr
 
 
 
Pledge Telling
 
 
 
21/7/17
Class-I
M.Ishitha-I  Ak
K.Bhavani-II  Ak
Dinesh Chaitanya-III Pr
Class-II
R.EashaYasira-I Tri
P.Geethika–II Pr
S.TejaSai-III Ak
Class-III
J.Tejesh-I Pr
LasyaSree-II Ak
V.RevanthSai-II Pr
Class-IV
AryaSree-I Tri
Rajesh Kumar-II Ag
K.Sanjana-III Tri
Class-V
M.SriVidyaBai-I Tri
B.Saranya-II Ak
K.Vardhan-III Tri
 
 
 
Rakhi Making
 
 
 
 
 
 
26/7/17
TRISHUL HOUSE-I
J.Tejesh-iii
K.Suri-iii
M.Sravani-iv
E.Mahesh-iv
Tejus-v
AKASH HOUST-II
LasyaSree –iii
R.Abhinav-iii
C.Maha Lakshmi-iv
G.Deepak-iv
Aman Kumar-v
Vedika-v
AGNI –III
D.Pooja-iii
D.Farjana-iii
S.Moulika-iv
D.Shalom-iv
R.Bhavya-v
K.Praneeth-v
 
 
Clay Modeling
 
 
 
 
18/8/17
Class-III
LasyaSree.katari-I Ak
Sivani-II Ag
KomalKumari-III Ak
Class-IV
M.Sravani-IPr
K.Sanjana-II Tri
S.Moulika-III Ag
Class-V
Y.Meghana-I Pr
B.LOgeswari-II Pr
P.MonikaPriya-III Ag
 
 
 
Hindi Calligraphy
 
 
 
 
 
1/9/17
Class-I
M.Ishitha- I Ak
K.Rishitha-II Ag
P.Mokshitha-III  Pr
Class-II
Krishpi Raj-I Ak
K.CharanVenkat-II Ag
Radhika-III Ag
Class-III
Sivani-I Ag
KomalKumari-II Ak
K.Siri-III Pr
 
 
Hindi Calligraphy
 
 
 
1/9/17
Class-IV
Rajesh Kumar-I Ag
K.Sanjana-II Tri
P.Mohitha-III Tri
Class-V
B.Logeswari-I Pr
P.Nihal Vishnu-II Pr
P.MonikaPriya-III Ag
 
 
 
HindiAntyakshari
 
 
 
8/9/17
AGNI –I
Sivani-iii
Aryan-iii
Rajesh-iv
Santosh.U-iv
R.Bhavya-v
Monika Priya-v
PRUTHVI-II
J.Tejesh-iii
Siri-iii
Sravani-iv
Vaishnavi-iv
Tejus-v
Yeshaswani-v
AKASH-III
LasyaSree –iii
R.Abhinav-iii
Someswar-iv
Harshitha-iv
Aman Kumar-v
Samitha-v
 
 
 
Hindi Poem Recitation
 
 
 
15/9/17
GROUP-A
Krispi Raj-I Ak-ii
Radhika-II Ag-ii
Ravi Raj-III Pr-ii
GROUP-B
V.Lohitha-I Tri-v
P.Mohitha-IITri-iv
LasyaSreekatari-III Ak
 
 
Divya Decoration
 
 
22/9/17
Class-III
K.Siri-I Pr
Sivani-II Ag
LasyaSree-III Ak
Class-IV
Sravani-I  Pr
AryaSree-II Tri
Arlene Rose-III Ak
Class-V
Hanisha-I Ag
Vedika-II Ak
Meghana-III Pr                 
 
 
Rangoli Making
 
 
13/10/17
PRUTHVI-I
Lakshna-iii
Sravani-iv
Vaishnavi-iv
G.Yeshaswani-v
S.Divya-v
Neelima-v
AKASH-III
K.LasyaSree –iii
M.Yamini-iii
K.Harshitha-iv
Vedika-v
P.Hrudaya Lakshmi-v
Arathi-v
TRISHUL -III
Manasa-iii
Mohitha-iii
Sanjana-iv
SreeVidya-v
Lohitha-v
Anusree-v
 
 
 
 
Kite Making
 
 
 
 
20/10/17
Class-I
M.Ishitha- I Ak
K.Rishitha-II Ag
(only 2 Participents)
Class-II
P.Geethika–I Pr
CharanVenkat-II Ag
P.Beulah-III Tri
Class-III
K.Jagadeesh-I Tri
Joshika-II Pr
LasyaSree-III Ak
Class-IV
Rajesh Kumar-I Ag
P.Charitha-II Tri
Sanjana-III Tri
Class-V
Monika-I Ag
Aman Kumar-II Ak
Swetha-III Ag
 
 
 
 
Word Building
 
 
 
27/10/17
AGNI –I
Aryan Kumar-iii
D.Farjana-iii
Rajesh-iv
U.Santosh-iv
R.Bhavya-v
Monika Priya-v
AKASH-I
K.LasyaSree –iii
Deepak Kumar-iii
Arlene Rose-iv
K.Yamini-iv
Vedika-v
Aman Kumar-v
PRUTHVI-III
Tejesh-iii
Joy-iii
Yogesh-iv
Vaishnavi-iv
Yeshaswani-v
Tejus-v
 
 
 
 
Fancy Dress
 
 
 
 
14/11/17
Class-I
C.DoraLourdMariav- IPr
Sujal-II Tri
M.Ishitha-IIIAk
Class-II
Ravi Raj –I Pr
BavadeshNaik-IIAg
P.Geethika-III Pr
Class-III
T.GhanaShyam-I Tri
K.LasyaSree-II Ak
Pooja-IIIAg
Class-IV
K.Yamini-IAk
M.Sravani-IIPr
J.ReshmaPriya-IIIPr
Class-V
V.Lohitha-ITri
S.Hanesha-IIAg
Anu Shree-IIITri
 
 
 
Waste Of Best
 
 
17/11/17
PRUTHVI-I
TejusPriyadarshini-v
M.Sravani-iv
G.Yeshaswani-v
Y.Meghana-v
S.Divya-v
K S.Fasiuddin-v
AGNI –II
Sivani-iii
K.CharanVenkat-iii
U.Santosh-iv
D.Shalem Raj-iv
R.Bhavya-v
S.Hanisha-v
TRISHUL -III
Sujal Kumar-I
Sanjay Balot-ii
Seetu Pal-iii
Sanjana-iv
K.Uthej-iv
G.Rahul Reddy-v
R.Anusree-v
 
 
 
Drawing And Painting
 
 
 
24/11/17
Class-I
M.Ishitha– IAk
P.Jaswini-II Tri
P.Mokshitha-IIIPr
Class-II
K.CharanVenkat-I Ag
K.InduHarshani-IIAk
VikramPaswan-IIITri
Class-III
J.Tejesh-IPr
M.Yamini-IIAk
S.LakshanaPrajwalika-IIIPr
Class-IV
P.Mohitha-I Tri
Rajesh Kumar-IIAg
K.C.VAishnavi-IIIPr
Class-V
G.Yashaswini-IPr
R.AnuSree-II Tri
P.MonikaPriya-III Ag
 
 
 
Solo Singing
 
 
8/15/17
GROUP-A
P.Geethika-I Pr
Krispi Raj-II Ak
VikramPaswan-III Tri
GROUP-B
M.Sravani -I Pr
S.Samitha-II Ak
Hanesha-III Ag
 
 
 
 
Group Dance
 
 
22/12/17
      AKASH-I
K.LasyaSree –iii
KomalKumari-iii
Harshitha-iv
Hrudaya Lakshmi-iv
Vedika-v
TRISHUL –II
Manasa-iii
Madhunisha-iii
Sanjana-iv
Charitha-iv
Anusree-v
Lohitha-v
AGNI –III
Pooja-iii
D.Farjana-iii
Lilly Marry-iv
Moulika-iv
R.Bhavya-v
Monika Priya-v
 
 
Riddles Competition
 
 
4/1/18
PRUTHVI-I
TejusPriyadarshini-v
Yogesh-iv
 
AGNI –II
Rajesh-iv
K.PraneethSai Reddy-v
 
AKASH-III
Aman Kumar-v
Someswar-iv

SECONDARY

 
SL NO
DATE
ACTIVITY (SECONDARY)
1
15-04-17
HOUSE DIVISION
2
22-04-17
HINDI/ENGLISH CALLIGRAPHY
3
24-06-17
CROSS WORD
4
01-07-17
QUIZ
5
15-07-17
ENGLISH DEBATE
6
22-07-17
ESSAY WRITING
7
29-07-17
ENGLISH  POEM RECITATION
8
05-08-17
MEHANDI DESIGNING
9
19-08-17
RAKHI MAKING
10
26-08-17
SOLO SONG
11
16-09-17
GROUP SONG
 
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
 
01-09-17
05-09-17
06-06-17
07-09-17
08-09-17
11-09-17
12-09-17
13-09-17
 14-09-17
HINDI FORTNIGHT
INAUGURATION
KAVITHA PATH
NIBANDH LEKHAN
SRUTH LEKHAN
BHASHAN PRATIYOGITA
PATRA LEKHAN
EKAL GAAN
LAGHU NAATAK
VALEDICTORY
21
23-09-17
ELOCUTION/EXTEMPORE
22
07-10-17
QUILLING
23
21-10-17
YOGA COMPETITION
24
28-10-17
POT DECORATION
25
18-11-17
SANSKRIT SLOKA RECITATION
26
25-11-17
SKIT
27
16-12-17
CREATIVE WRITING
28
06-01-18
WALL HANGING PREPARATION
29
APRIL
AUGUST
ANNUALDAY
INVESTITURE CEREMONY                  
 
 

 

CCA SECONDARY RESULT 2017-18

CLASS VI

 

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

ENGLISH CALIGRAPHY

CROSS WORD PUZZLE

QUIZ

POEM   RECITATION

MEHANDI DESIGNING

RAKHI    MAKING

SOLO   SONG

GROUP SONG

POT DECORATION

SLOKA

SKIT

WALL HANGING

 
 
 

1

K S S HARSHA

I

I

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

2

M. GANESH NAIK

II

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

S.PAVITHRA

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

KPR BHAVYA

III

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

5

RENU PRANAVI

 

 

 

I

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

NIKHIL REDDY

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

V. ARJUN

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

S.SAMEER AHMED

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

I

II

 

 

II

 

 

9

RADHA KUMARI

 

 

 

 

 

I

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

C.CHARITHA

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

R.SARANYA

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

12

DEEPTHI V

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

13

BHARATI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

14

G.CHARITHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 
                                                                                                                         

CLASS VII

 

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

ENGLISH CALIGRAPHY

CROSS WORD PUZZLE

QUIZ

MEHANDI DESIGNING

RAKHI    MAKING

GROUP SONG

QUILLING

ORIGAMI

POT DECORATION

SKIT

WALL HANGING

 
 
 

1

V.TEJASWI

 

I

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

GURU ESWAR

I

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

JaI  SREE

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

A.SIRISHA

II

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

5

B.CHANDRAKALA

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

PRIYADARSHINI

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

7

PAVAN PHANEENDRA

 

 

 

I

 

 

II

 

 

 

II

 

 

8

SK SUNERIA

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

9

RITHVIK

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

C. TRISHITHA

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

B.HARSHITHA

 

 

 

 

II

II

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

12

K.VENNELA

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

V.TEJASREE

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

KIRANMAYI

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

III

 

 

 

 

 

15

SRK CHANDANA

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

II

 

 

 

 

16

K NIKITHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

CLASS VIII

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

ENGLISH CALIGRAPHY

CROSS WORD PUZZLE

QUIZ

ESSAY   WRITING

POEM   RECITATION

MEHANDI DESIGNING

RAKHI    MAKING

SOLO   SONG

GROUP SONG

ELOCUTION/EXTEMPORE

QUILLING

ORIGAMI

POT DECORATION

SLOKA

SKIT

PIC DES

WALL HANGING

 
 
 

1

A.PRANAY REDDY

 

I

 

II

I

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2

D.NITHIN

III

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

3

D.PRAISY

I

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

III

 

 

I

 

 

 

4

N.DEVA KUMARI

II

 

 

 

III

I

 

I

 

 

II

III

 

III

 

III

 

 

 

5

HIBA MARIA

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

III

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

SG MAHASWI

 

 

 

I

 

 

II

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

I

 

II

II

 

7

NAVYA SREE

 

 

 

III

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

8

KAMALA PRIYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

II

II

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

9

V.TEJAWI

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

10

GM ANGEL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

II

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

11

ANUSHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

I

 

12

RITHIKA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

13

LAHARI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

14

K.HARSHITHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

15

K.VAISHNAVI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

16

K.VARSHITHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

17

S.HAFIZA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

I

 

 

18

B.DEVI PRASAD

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

19

S.ABDUL LATIF

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

20

K.DHANUSH

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

21

S.NITHIN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

CLASS IX

 

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

ENGLISH CALIGRAPHY

CROSS WORD PUZZLE

QUIZ

ESSAY   WRITING

POEM   RECITATION

SOLO   SONG

GROUP SONG

ELOCUTION/EXTEMPORE

SLOKA

SKIT

PIC DES

 
 
 

1

N.VAMSHI VARDHAN

 

I

 

 

II

III

 

 

I

 

II

 

 

2

N.DIVYA

 

II

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

3

N.VARSHA

 

III

 

 

 

 

I

II

 

 

 

 

 

4

G.RISHITHA

I

 

 

 

 

II

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

5

A.NIKITHA

II

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

III

 

 

6

N.SYED ISMAIL

III

 

II

III

I

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

7

K.DHARANI

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

8

K.HARSHITHA

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

III

 

9

SASIDHAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

 

10

K.AKSHAT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

11

S.BHAVADHARAN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

12

C.LIKHITHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

13

P.LIKHITHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

14

K.CHANDANA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

15

P.SRIHARI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

16

S.SANKAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

II

 

17

P.AMANDEEP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

18

S.JAY SREE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

CLASS X

 

SL NO

NAME OF THE STUDENT

HINDI CALLIGRAPHY

ENGLISH CALIGRAPHY

CROSS WORD PUZZLE

QUIZ

ESSAY   WRITING

POEM   RECITATION

MEHANDI DESIGNING

GROUP SONG

ELOCUTION/EXTEMPORE

SLOKA

SKIT

 
 
 

1

L.LAKSHMI

III

I

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

III

 

2

S.POOJA

I

II

 

III

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

3

P.BHAVITH

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4

M.INDRANI

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

5

P.POORNA CHANDRA

 

 

III

I

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

6

P.BHAVITH

 

 

 

II

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

7

S.RESHMA

 

 

 

 

III

 

I

II

 

 

I

 

8

G. VARSHITHA

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

II

 

 

I

 

9

S.MANISHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

I

 

 

 

 

10

C.KAVYA

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

 

11

D.SUDHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

I

 

 

 

 

12

P.ANITHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

 

I

 

13

T.SUJITHA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

14

GS DHANU SREE

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

 

 

15

ROSHINI S

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

II

 

II

 

16

M.YAMUNA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III

 

 

17

S.SAGAR

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

III